Your search for Frank Horvat in the auction
Modern Art
Thursday, 6 December 2012
You are interested in works by Frank Horvat?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Frank Horvat are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
895
Frank Horvat,
1928 Abbazia – 2020 Paris
COUPLE DANCING, RIO DE JANEIRO, 1963 Silbergelatineabzug.
24 x 36 cm.
Rechts oben signiert sowie rückseitig datiert und betitelt.
Gerahmt. (88033241)
Catalogue price € 800 - 1.200
Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.200
$ 864 - 1,296
£ 720 - 1,080
元 6,256 - 9,384
₽ 79,592 - 119,388
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Frank Horvat is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Frank Horvat?
You would like to sell a work by Frank Horvat?