Auction Modern Art
You are interested in works by Carry Hauser?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Carry Hauser are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1176
Carry (Carl Maria) Hauser,
1895 Wien - 1985 ebenda
ZWEI AKTFIGUREN IN ABSTRAKTER BAUMLANDSCHAFTKreide/ Pastell auf Karton.Â
16,5 x 17,5 cm.Â
Rechts unten monogrammiert und datiert (19)“20“.
Catalogue price € 800 - 1.200
Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.200
$ 864 - 1,296
£ 720 - 1,080
元 6,256 - 9,384
₽ 79,592 - 119,388
Carry Hauser war Mitbegründer der Wiener Künstlergruppe „Freie Bewegung“ sowie des Deutschen Künstlerbundes „Der Fels“. Von 1925 - 1938 Mitglied des Hagenbundes, 1928 dessen Präsident. 1939 - 1947 Immigrant in der Schweiz. Werke seiner Hand in der Albertina, der Österreichischen Galerie sowie im Historischen Museum der Stadt Wien. Träger des Kulturpreises der Stadt Wien.
Lambert Haiböck, Der Maler Carry Hauser, Wien, 1960. (841392)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Carry Hauser is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Carry Hauser?
You would like to sell a work by Carry Hauser?