Your search for Eugen Lingenfelder in the auction
19th - 20th Century Paintings
Friday, 16 September 2011
You are interested in works by Eugen Lingenfelder?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Eugen Lingenfelder are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1199
Eugen Lingenfelder,
1862 Edenkoben/ Rheinpfalz, ab 1909 in München tätig
HALBBILDNIS EINER ALTEN FRAU Öl auf Holz.
21 x 15,2 cm.
Verso graviertes Künstlerschild.
Verglast und gerahmt.
Catalogue price € 800 - 1.200
Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.200
$ 864 - 1,296
£ 720 - 1,080
元 6,256 - 9,384
₽ 79,592 - 119,388
In Tracht mit goldbestickter Haube und einem versiegelten Brief in der linken Hand mit Blick auf den Betrachter. Feinmalerei, die die Physiognomie feinnervig erfasst und sprechend wiedergibt.(831212)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Eugen Lingenfelder is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Eugen Lingenfelder?
You would like to sell a work by Eugen Lingenfelder?