Your search for Carl Haag in the auction
Friday, 1 July 2011
You are interested in works by Carl Haag?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Carl Haag are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1187
Carl Haag,
1820 Erlangen - 1915 Oberursel
BÄRTIGER MANN IM HARNISCH BEIM FÜTTERN SEINES HUNDES Gouache auf Karton.
32 x 26 cm.
Rechts unten seitlich monogrammiert und datiert „1843".
Im Passepartout, verglast und im Goldrahmen.
Catalogue price € 1.600 - 1.800
Catalogue price€ 1.600 - 1.800
$ 1,728 - 1,944
£ 1,440 - 1,620
元 12,512 - 14,076
₽ 159,184 - 179,082
An einem gedeckten Tisch mit Krug, Weinglas und Fischstücken, daneben ein Brotstück, an der Wand Pulverhorn, Signalhorn und Schwert. In feiner Gouache-Maltechnik. (8217313)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Carl Haag is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Carl Haag?
You would like to sell a work by Carl Haag?