Your search for Gaspare Lopez in the auction

A private collection of fine paintings
Wednesday, 16 June 2010

Detail images: Gaspare Lopez, 1650 Neapel - 1732 Florenz, zug.

You are interested in works by Gaspare Lopez?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Gaspare Lopez are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Gaspare Lopez, 1650 Neapel - 1732 Florenz, zug.
Detailabbildung: Gaspare Lopez, 1650 Neapel - 1732 Florenz, zug.

318
Gaspare Lopez,
1650 Neapel - 1732 Florenz, zug.

ALLEGORIE DER KÜNSTE UND WISSENSCHAFTEN

Catalogue price € 75.000 - 90.000 Catalogue price€ 75.000 - 90.000  $ 81,000 - 97,200
£ 67,500 - 81,000
元 586,500 - 703,800
₽ 7,461,750 - 8,954,100

Öl auf Leinwand.
96 x 79 cm.

Die allegorischen Gestalten – junge Frau mit Globus sowie Putto mit verbundenen Augen, eine Seifenblase mit einem Blasrohr bildend, umgeben von symbolischen Attributen wie Maske, Musikinstrument, Feuerdreifuß etc. – vor einer kannelierten Säule. Die Szene umgeben von einem reich ausgebildeten Blütenkranz vor gemalter Architektur mit steinerner Muschel und Volutenbogen.

Provenienz:
Um 1732 aus italienischer Privatsammlung. (7801078)

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Gaspare Lopez is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Gaspare Lopez?

You would like to sell a work by Gaspare Lopez?