Your search for Luigi Agretti in the auction

19th / 20th Century Paintings
Tuesday, 23 March 2010

Detail images: † Luigi Agretti, 1875 La Spezia

You are interested in works by Luigi Agretti?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Luigi Agretti are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

† Luigi Agretti, 1875 La Spezia
Detailabbildung: † Luigi Agretti, 1875 La Spezia

501
† Luigi Agretti,
1875 La Spezia

ERSTE VERSUCHE EINES KÜNSTLERS Öl auf Leinwand.
57 x 79 cm.
Links unten signiert.

Catalogue price € 3.500 - 4.500 Catalogue price€ 3.500 - 4.500  $ 3,640 - 4,680
£ 3,150 - 4,050
元 24,465 - 31,455
₽ 190,050 - 244,350

Inneres eines italienischen Hauses, auf einer Holzbank ein Knabe, der auf einem Zeichenbrett seinen Großvater zu portraitieren versucht, der geduldig auf einer Bank sitzt. Rechts im Hintergrund die Großmutter mit Spinnrocken der Szene erheitert beiwohnend, links die junge Mutter, die aufmerksam das Werk des Knaben betrachtet. Detailreiche Wiedergabe der Interieurausstattung in mildem Licht. (7706620)

Luigi Agretti,
1875 La Spezia
57 x 79 cm.

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Luigi Agretti is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Luigi Agretti?

You would like to sell a work by Luigi Agretti?