Auction Paintings
You are interested in works by Martin Meyer?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Martin Meyer are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
647
Martin Meyer, Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts
SCHLOSS WELFENSTEIN BEI STERZING IM MONDSCHEIN
Aquarell auf Karton.
Sichtmaß: 36 x 52 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
Im Passepartout verglast und gerahmt.
Catalogue price € 600 - 700
Catalogue price€ 600 - 700
$ 648 - 756
£ 540 - 630
元 4,692 - 5,474
₽ 59,694 - 69,643
Die Burganlage, mit davorliegendem Springbrunnen wiedergegeben, wurde von dem Kunstmaler Edgar Meyer (1853 - 1925) in den Jahren 1893/97 wieder aufgerichtet. 1918 abgebrannt. Bei dem Maler des vorliegenden Bildes handelt es sich wohl um einen Nachkommen des Künstlers Edgar Meyer. (731107)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Martin Meyer is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Martin Meyer?
You would like to sell a work by Martin Meyer?