Your search for Jan Kieft in the auction
Paintings
Friday, 27 March 2009
You are interested in works by Jan Kieft?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Jan Kieft are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
586
Jan Kieft,
1798 de Rijp - 1870 ebenda
Schüler von T.S. Bianchi in Amsterdam. Dort und in Utrecht tätig. Mitglied der Amsterdamer Akademie der Künste. Werke seiner Hand im Rijksmuseum.
Catalogue price € 1.800 - 2.000
Catalogue price€ 1.800 - 2.000
$ 1,944 - 2,160
£ 1,620 - 1,800
元 14,076 - 15,640
₽ 179,082 - 198,980
PORTRAITBILDNIS EINES MANNES Öl auf Leinwand.
77 x 63 cm.
Im originalen, vergoldeten Rahmen.
Der Mann im schwarzen Rock in einem Lehnstuhl sitzend, vor grünlichem Hintergrund. (7308113)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jan Kieft is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Jan Kieft?
You would like to sell a work by Jan Kieft?