Your search for Hans Looschen in the auction
Paintings
Friday, 4 July 2008
You are interested in works by Hans Looschen?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Hans Looschen are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
530
Hans Looschen,
1859 - 1923
WILDE SCHLITTENFAHRT IM RUSSISCHEN WINTER
Catalogue price € 1.500 - 2.000
Catalogue price€ 1.500 - 2.000
$ 1,620 - 2,160
£ 1,350 - 1,800
元 11,730 - 15,640
₽ 149,235 - 198,980
Öl auf Leinwand.
42 x 58 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert "(18)85".
Troika mit zwei braunen Pferden und einem Schimmel, geführt von einem russischen Schlittenführer, hinter ihm eine junge Frau ängstlich im Schlitten sitzend, der von Wölfen verfolgt wird. Im Hintergrund Häuser und eine Kirche. (701011)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Hans Looschen is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Hans Looschen?
You would like to sell a work by Hans Looschen?