Your search for Jan Havicksz Steen in the auction
Paintings
Friday, 4 July 2008
You are interested in works by Jan Havicksz Steen?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Jan Havicksz Steen are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
612
Jan Havicksz Steen,
1626 Leiden - 1679 Leiden, zug.
DIE GERICHTSSZENE
Catalogue price € 7.000 - 8.000
Catalogue price€ 7.000 - 8.000
$ 7,560 - 8,640
£ 6,300 - 7,200
元 54,740 - 62,560
₽ 696,430 - 795,920
Öl auf Holz.
52,5 x 69 cm.
Verglast und gerahmt.
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jan Havicksz Steen is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Jan Havicksz Steen?
You would like to sell a work by Jan Havicksz Steen?