Auction September Auction Part II.
You are interested in works by Étienne-Xavier de Grisy?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Étienne-Xavier de Grisy are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1530
Etienne-Xavier de Grisy 1831 Lisieux - 1866 Caen zug.
STUDIENBLATT MIT DARSTELLUNG TOTER EICHELHÄHER Drei nebeneinander ausgeführte Studiendarstellungen eines toten Eichelhähers in hängender und liegender Stellung . In Aquarell/Gouache auf bräunlichem Karton ausgeführt, überwiegend in Grisaille- und Brauntönen unter Verwendung von Kohle. Links unten spätere Bezeichnung “J. Chardin“. H.: 43 cm. B.: 43,5 cm. Im Passepartout verglast und gerahmt. (5512441)
Catalogue price € 2.000 - 2.400
Catalogue price€ 2.000 - 2.400
$ 2,160 - 2,592
£ 1,800 - 2,160
元 15,640 - 18,768
₽ 198,980 - 238,776
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Étienne-Xavier de Grisy is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Étienne-Xavier de Grisy?
You would like to sell a work by Étienne-Xavier de Grisy?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.