Your search for Edmond van der Meulen in the auction
March Auction Part II.
Saturday, 27 March 2004
You are interested in works by Edmond van der Meulen?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Edmond van der Meulen are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1428
Edmond van der Meulen 1841 Brüssel - 1905
Bekannter belgischer Hunde- und Stillebenmaler, vertreten in den Museen Amiens, Brüssel, Den Haag, Prag usw. HUND UND KATZE VOR DEM OFEN Ein Terrier zusammengekauert auf dem Boden, neben ihm eine aufrecht sitzende Katze vor einem eisernen Wärmeofen. Öl/Lwd. 56 x 70 cm. Rechts unten signiert. (5303820)
Catalogue price € 1.500 - 1.800
Catalogue price€ 1.500 - 1.800
$ 1,620 - 1,944
£ 1,350 - 1,620
元 11,730 - 14,076
₽ 149,235 - 179,082
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Edmond van der Meulen is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Edmond van der Meulen?
You would like to sell a work by Edmond van der Meulen?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.