Your search for Christian Friedrich Mali in the auction
September Auction Part I.
Friday, 19 September 2003
You are interested in works by Christian Friedrich Mali?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Christian Friedrich Mali are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
222
Christian Mali 1832 Broekhuizen - 1906 München
VIEHHERDE AM SEE Blick aus der Lichtung eines Laubwäldchens mit Tümpel im Vordergrund und einem Wiesenstück, das den Tümpel von einem weitläufigen See trennt. Unter den Bäumen mehrere Rinder mit einem Hirtenknaben, der einen Schimmel reitet, links im Hintergrund zwischen Bäumen ein Kirchturm aufragend, bei dem es sich möglicherweise um die Klosterkirche auf der Fraueninsel handeln kann. Öl auf Lwd. 44 x 93 cm. Links unten sig., Ortsbez. München und dat. 1880. (491166)
Catalogue price € 6.600 - 7.900
Catalogue price€ 6.600 - 7.900
$ 7,128 - 8,532
£ 5,940 - 7,110
元 51,612 - 61,778
₽ 656,634 - 785,971
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Christian Friedrich Mali is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Christian Friedrich Mali?
You would like to sell a work by Christian Friedrich Mali?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.