Your search for Josef Wopfner in the auction
June Auction Part I.
Friday, 21 June 2002
You are interested in works by Josef Wopfner?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Josef Wopfner are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
364
Joseph Wopfner 1843 Schwaz/Tirol - 1927 München
ÜBERFAHRT EINES KALBES Auf der ruhigen Wasserfläches des Chiemsees ist ein Bauer mit zwei Mägden damit beschäftigt, ein junges Kalb zum anderen Ufer zu rudern. Im Hintergrund ein weiterer Kahn mit Personen. Die Uferküste in der Ferne durch aufsteigende Wolken in diffuses Licht getaucht. Feine Lichtstimmung mit changierenden Farben auf der Wasseroberfläche. Rechts unten signiert. Öl/Lwd. 31,5 x 52,5 cm. Anmerkung: Das Gemälde ist im Werkverzeichnis zu Joseph Wopfner unter der Nummer 624 erfasst und in den Schaffenszeitraum von 1915 - 1920 eingeordnet. Literatur: Irmgard Holz/ Alexander Rauch: Joseph Wopfner 1843 - 1927, Rosenheim 1989, S. 242, Abb.Nr.: 624. (361011)
Catalogue price € 12.000 - 14.000
Catalogue price€ 12.000 - 14.000
$ 12,960 - 15,120
£ 10,800 - 12,600
元 93,840 - 109,480
₽ 1,193,880 - 1,392,860
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Josef Wopfner is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Josef Wopfner?
You would like to sell a work by Josef Wopfner?
further catalogues June Auction Part I. | June Auctions Part II.