Your search for Manuel Wielandt in the auction
June Auction Part I.
Friday, 21 June 2002
You are interested in works by Manuel Wielandt?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Manuel Wielandt are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
446
Manuel Wielandt 1863 Löwenstein - 1922 München
DIE FARAGLIONI-FELSEN AUF CAPRI Spätimpressionistische Küstenlandschaft mit den aufragenden Felsen und den Höhleneingängen auf Capri, rechts neben den Felsen zwei Ruderer in Kähnen. Links unten signiert und datiert 1897. Öl/Lwd. 48 x 62 cm. Literatur: Alexander Rauch, Manuel Wielandt in: Münchner Maler im 19. Jhdt., vierter Band Bruckmanns Lexikon der Münchner Kunst. München 1983, Seite 174-376. (360754)
Catalogue price € 2.000 - 2.400
Catalogue price€ 2.000 - 2.400
$ 2,160 - 2,592
£ 1,800 - 2,160
元 15,640 - 18,768
₽ 198,980 - 238,776
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Manuel Wielandt is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Manuel Wielandt?
You would like to sell a work by Manuel Wielandt?
further catalogues June Auction Part I. | June Auctions Part II.