Your search for Karl May in the auction
December Auction Part II.
Saturday, 8 December 2001
You are interested in works by Karl May?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Karl May are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
2687
Karl May Münchner Bildhauer geb. 1884 Frauenaurach
Maria im Spiel mit dem Jesusknäblein. Bronzeguß auf dem Sockel rückseitig signiert und bezeichnet München 1926. H.: 46 cm. (96341)
Catalogue price € 1.300 - 1.600
Catalogue price€ 1.300 - 1.600
$ 1,404 - 1,728
£ 1,170 - 1,440
元 10,166 - 12,512
₽ 129,337 - 159,184
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Karl May is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Karl May?
You would like to sell a work by Karl May?
further catalogues December Auctions Part I. | December Auction Part II.