Auction Furniture & Interior
» reset
Your personal art agent
You would like to purchase a similar object?
We are happy to inform you, if similar works are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
Please accept our privacy policy
12
Flämisches Kabinett mit feiner Malerei
143 x 29 x 42 cm.
Flandern, 17. Jahrhundert.
Catalogue price € 20.000 - 30.000
Catalogue price€ 20.000 - 30.000
$ 21,600 - 32,400
£ 18,000 - 27,000
元 156,400 - 234,600
₽ 1,989,800 - 2,984,700
Zweiteiliger Aufbau mit einem aus vier gedrehten Beinen bestehendem Unterbau, die durch ein von einem Baluster verbundenem Kreuzsteg verbunden werden, mit darüberliegendem Schub mit Bügelhenkel flankiert von pyramidal gefüllten Profilkartuschen. Darüberliegend der kastenförmige Korpus mit zwei schauseitigen Türen und dahinterliegendem architektonisch gebildetem Aufbau. Eine zentrale Tür mit darunter- und darüberliegenden Schüben flankiert von jeweils drei Schüben, der untere Schub dreifach zusammengefasst. Der gesprengte Giebel mit vergoldeter Ornamentzier und Schriftkartuschen mit der Nennung „Miertilis“ sowie „Amarili“. Unter der Tür weitere Schriftkartusche mit Nennung „Le Miroir de Constance“ flankiert von ornamental geprägten Blüten- und Fruchtfestons. Umlaufender polychromer, dem flämischen Stil entsprechender Amorettendekor mit mythologischen Szenen in Landschaften dekoriert. Der geschlossene Korpus ebonisiert. Minimal rest. Ein Schlüssel vorhanden. (12818215) (13)
Fine painted flemish cabinet
143 x 29 x 42 cm.
Flanders, 17th century.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
Your personal art agent
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a similar work of art is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
Please accept our privacy policy
You would like to purchase a similar object?
Your personal art agent Purchase in Private Sale Calendar
Our experts are happy to support you personally in your search for art objects.
You would like to sell a similar artwork in auction?
Consign now Private Sale Service FAQ
Your consignments are always welcome.
Our staff will be happy to personally assist you every step of the way. We look forward to your call.
Get in touch with our experts
further catalogues Furniture & Interior | Old Master Paintings - Part I | Old Master Paintings - Part II | Astronomical Table Clock, Master Hieronymus Syx | Sculpture & Works of Art | Impressionists & Modern Art | 19th / 20th Century Paintings | Hampel Living: Decorative objects | Hampel Living: Jewellery | Hampel Living: Russian Art, Paintings, Miscellaneous