Your search for Jean-Baptiste Lallemand in the auction

 

Old Master Paintings - Part I
Thursday, 24 September 2020

» reset

×

Your personal art agent

Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris

You are interested in works by Jean-Baptiste Lallemand?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Jean-Baptiste Lallemand are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Please accept our privacy policy

Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris
Detailabbildung: Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris
Detailabbildung: Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris
Detailabbildung: Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris
Detailabbildung: Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris
Detailabbildung: Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris
Detailabbildung: Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Lallemand, 1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris

210
Jean-Baptiste Lallemand,
1716 Dijon – um 1803 Paris

PARKLANDSCHAFT MIT SCHLOSS UND BLUMEN ÜBERBRINGENDEM JUNGEN MANN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
107,5 x 138,5 cm.
Links unten auf Steinsockel Signatur.
In vergoldetem Rahmen.

Catalogue price € 28.000 - 35.000 Catalogue price€ 28.000 - 35.000  $ 30,240 - 37,800
£ 25,200 - 31,500
元 218,960 - 273,700
₽ 2,785,720 - 3,482,150

In einer großen Parkanlage mit einem barocken Schloß, vor dem sich ein rechteckiger Brunnen mit einer großen Wasserfontäne befindet, zwei elegante Damen in langen feinen Gewändern. Sie sitzen vor bewaldetem Hintergrund unterhalb eines Steinsockels, auf dem eine große, beschädigte Kratervase mit Relief steht. Ein junger Gärtner mit einem Spaten in der linken Hand bietet ihnen in einem geflochtenen Korb frisch geschnittene, zartrosafarbene Rosenblüten an, nach denen eine der Damen greift. Auf dem Boden vor ihnen ein Kind, mit einem Hund spielend, während links hinter ihnen eine Frau weitere Rosen schneidet. Am Brunnen zudem eine Gärtnerin, die zwei Kannen mit Wasser befüllt. Im Vordergrund rechts steht eine glänzende Kanne neben einem antiken Säulenstück. Harmonische Malerei mit hohem blauen Horizont und teils leicht rosa verfärbten Wolken. Retuschen. (1240362) (1) (18)


Jean-Baptiste Lallemand,
1716 Dijon – 1803 Paris
PARK LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE AND YOUNG MAN DELIVERING FLOWERS Oil on canvas. Relined.
107.5 x 138.5 cm.
Signed on stone base lower left.
In gilt frame.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

×

Your personal art agent

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jean-Baptiste Lallemand is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

Please accept our privacy policy

You would like to purchase a work by Jean-Baptiste Lallemand?

Your personal art agent Purchase in Private Sale Calendar


Our experts are happy to support you personally in your search for art objects.

You would like to sell a work by Jean-Baptiste Lallemand?

Consign now Private Sale Service FAQ


Your consignments are always welcome.

Our staff will be happy to personally assist you every step of the way. We look forward to your call.
Get in touch with our experts

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe