Your search for Wilhelm Velten in the auction
Thursday, 5 December 2019
You are interested in works by Wilhelm Velten?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Wilhelm Velten are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
871
Wilhelm Velten,
1847 St. Petersburg – 1929 München
SÜDDEUTSCHE KLEINSTADT MIT POSTKUTSCHE Öl auf Holz.
16 x 24 cm.
Rechts unten signiert „W. Velten“.
In vergoldetem Rahmen.
Catalogue price € 300 - 500
Catalogue price€ 300 - 500
$ 324 - 540
£ 270 - 450
元 2,346 - 3,910
₽ 29,847 - 49,745
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Wilhelm Velten is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Wilhelm Velten?
You would like to sell a work by Wilhelm Velten?