Your search for Anton Schiffer in the auction

Hampel Living & Miscellaneous
Friday, 28 June 2019

Anton Schiffer, 1811 Graz – 1876 Wien

You are interested in works by Anton Schiffer?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Anton Schiffer are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Detailabbildung: Anton Schiffer, 1811 Graz – 1876 Wien

1356
Anton Schiffer,
1811 Graz – 1876 Wien

WANDERER MIT PFERD IN GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand.
45 x 60,5 cm.
Links unten signiert und datiert „Ant. Schiffer 1873“.

Catalogue price € 1.000 - 2.000 Catalogue price€ 1.000 - 2.000  $ 1,080 - 2,160
£ 900 - 1,800
元 7,820 - 15,640
₽ 99,490 - 198,980

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Anton Schiffer is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Anton Schiffer?

You would like to sell a work by Anton Schiffer?