Your search for Adam Frans van der Meulen in the auction
Thursday, 6 December 2018
You are interested in works by Adam Frans van der Meulen?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Adam Frans van der Meulen are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1074
Adam Frans van der Meulen,
1632 – 1690, Nachfolge
SCHLACHTENGEMÄLDE Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
71 x 89 cm.
Rückseitig Auktionsnummer sowie Etikett "Meulen, Adam Frans van der, bedeutendes typisches Schlachtengemälde des Malers".
Catalogue price € 1.800 - 2.400
Catalogue price€ 1.800 - 2.400
$ 1,944 - 2,592
£ 1,620 - 2,160
元 14,076 - 18,768
₽ 179,082 - 238,776
Kontrastreich gestaltete hügelige Landschaft mit Schlachtendarstellung aus dem Dreißigjährigen Krieg. Rest. (1170831) (13)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Adam Frans van der Meulen is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Adam Frans van der Meulen?
You would like to sell a work by Adam Frans van der Meulen?