Your search for Helga Ginevra in the auction
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
You are interested in works by Helga Ginevra?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Helga Ginevra are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
985
Helga Ginevra,
1938 – 1996 Berlin
Helga Ginevra war eine deutsche Malerin, welche 1961-68 mehrfach den Titel der Deutschen Meisterin im Wasserski errang und später Meisterschülerin von Wieland Förster (geb. 1930) in Berlin war. Lebte und wirkte bis zu ihrem Tode in Berlin. FEMINISTISCHES PORTRAIT Öl auf Leinwand.
100 x 80 cm.
Links oben signiert.
Ungerahmt.
Catalogue price € 300 - 500
Catalogue price€ 300 - 500
$ 324 - 540
£ 270 - 450
元 2,346 - 3,910
₽ 29,847 - 49,745
(1160965) (13)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Helga Ginevra is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Helga Ginevra?
You would like to sell a work by Helga Ginevra?