Your search for Cornelis de Grient in the auction
16th - 18th Century Paintings
Thursday, 25 September 2014
You are interested in works by Cornelis de Grient?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Cornelis de Grient are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
850
Cornelis de Grient,
1691 - 1783
KÜSTENSTÜCK Sichtmaß: 13,6 x 21,8 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „C. de Grient 1756“.
Tuschzeichnung und lavierte Tusche auf Papier.
Unter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt.
Die von der linken Bildseite hereinragenden zwei hügelige Landzungen den Blick auf dem Gewässer auf der rechten Bildseite freigebend. Das vorderste ankernde Schiff mit Salutschuss, im Hintergrund weitere Schiffe. Ungeöffnetes Exemplar. (9820814) (13)
Catalogue price € 800 - 1.200
Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.200
$ 864 - 1,296
£ 720 - 1,080
元 6,256 - 9,384
₽ 79,592 - 119,388
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Cornelis de Grient is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Cornelis de Grient?
You would like to sell a work by Cornelis de Grient?