Ricerca Marc Chagall nell’asta
Hampel Living & Asta dell’inventario di un castello
venerdì, 26 settembre 2014
Siete interessati alle opere di Marc Chagall?
1394
Marc Chagall,
1887 Witebsk – 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence
DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE, VERVE, VOL. X, NO. 37-38, PARIS 1960 36 x 27 cm.
Buch mit 48 Lithografien (25 farbig, davon eine auf dem Einband) und 96 Tafeln. Original-Pappband. Französische Ausgabe.
Prezzo del catalogo € 2.500 - 3.500
Prezzo del catalogo€ 2.500 - 3.500
$ 2,700 - 3,780
£ 2,250 - 3,150
元 19,550 - 27,370
₽ 248,725 - 348,215
Die zweite "Chagall-Bibel", Vorwort von G. Bachelard.
Druck der Lithografien bei Fernand Mourlot, Paris.
Rücken mit minimalen Gebrauchssp., innen kaum merklich stockfleckig, die Farblithografien von sehr guter Erhaltung.
Verve, Paris, Vol. X, No. 37-38.
Fernand Mourlot, Chagall Lithograph II, 1957-1962, Monte Carlo, 1963,. Nr. 230-277.
Patrick Cramer, Marc Chagall. The Illustrated Books, Catalogue raisonné, Genf, 1995, Nr. 42.
Beilage:
Fernand Mourlot, Chagall Lithographe II, 1957 - 1962, Monte Carlo, 1963.
Buch mit 12 Lithografien (davon 6 farbig und eine auf dem Umschlag) und zahlreichen Tafeln. Original-Leinenband und -umschlag.
33 x 25 cm.
Patrick Cramer, Marc Chagall. The Illustrated Books. Catalogue raisonné, Genf, 1995, Nr. 56. (980511) (18)
Marc Chagall
DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE, VERVE, VOL. X, No. 37-38, PARIS 1960
Book comprising 48 lithographs (25 printed in colours, 1 on the cover) and 96 plates. Original carboard.
36 x 27 cm.
French edition.
The second of Chagall’s bibles with an introduction by G. Bachelard.
Lithographs printed by Fernand Mourlot, Paris.
Spine with minor traces of use, pages with pale foxing, colour lithographs in very good condition.
Fernand Mourlot, Chagall Lithograph II, 1957-1962, Monte Carlo, 1963, Nr. 230-277.
Patrick Cramer, Marc Chagall, The Illustrated Books, Catalogue raisonné, Geneva, 1995, Nr. 42.
Enclosed:
Fernand Mourlot, Chagall Lithographe II, 1957-1962, Monte Carlo 1963.
Book comprising 12 lithographs (6 printed in colours, 1 on the dust jacket) and numerous plates. Original canvas and wrapper.
33 x 25 cm.
Patrick Cramer, Marc Chagall, The Illustrated Books, Catalogue raisonné, Geneva 1995, No. 56.
Volete comprare un′opera di Marc Chagall?
Volete vendere un′opera di Marc Chagall?