Your search for Adolf Heinrich Lier in the auction
19th - 20th Century Paintings
Tuesday, 19 June 2012
You are interested in works by Adolf Heinrich Lier?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Adolf Heinrich Lier are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
488
Adolf Heinrich Lier,
1826 - 1882
GEWITTERSTIMMUNG AM SEEUFER Öl auf Leinwand.
42 x 70 cm.
Links unten signiert.
Catalogue price € 1.500 - 2.500
Catalogue price€ 1.500 - 2.500
$ 1,620 - 2,700
£ 1,350 - 2,250
元 11,730 - 19,550
₽ 149,235 - 248,725
Nach links hereinbuchtendes Ufer eines durch den Wind bewegten Sees mit einem Kahn, besetzt mit zwei Personen. Am Uferweg junge Frau mit einem Mädchen, im Hintergrund ein Gehöft unter Bäumen. Qualitätvoll wiedergegebene Gewitterstimmung mit aufblitzenden Lichtern am Horizont und der Spiegelung der hell aufleuchtenden Wolken im Uferwasser, neben dunklen Regenwolken. (860201)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Adolf Heinrich Lier is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Adolf Heinrich Lier?
You would like to sell a work by Adolf Heinrich Lier?