Aste Arte moderna
Siete interessati alle opere di Christo?
643
Christo,
1935
TWO WRAPPED TREES, PROJECT FOR THE GARDEN OF PEPPINO ACRATI NEAR MILANO, 1971 Collage auf Karton.
55 x 70,5 cm.
Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Christo 1971“.
In Plexiglasbox.
Prezzo del catalogo € 60.000 - 70.000
Prezzo del catalogo€ 60.000 - 70.000
$ 64,800 - 75,600
£ 54,000 - 63,000
元 469,200 - 547,400
₽ 5,969,400 - 6,964,300
Collage zweier Bäume mit Bleistift, Textil, Polyethylen, Faden, Emailledruck, Kohle und Wachskreiden auf Karton, in Plexiglasbox.
Dem Werk liegt eine handgeschriebene Echtheitsbestätigung des Künstlers, datiert 2010, bei. (8605240)
Christo
1935
Two wrapped trees, project for the garden of Peppino Acrati near Milano, 1971
Collage on cardboard.
56 x 71 cm.
Signed and dated lower right „Christo 1971“.
In pexiglass box.
Collage of pencil, fabric, polyethylene, twine, enamel paint, charcoal and wa crayon on cardboard.
Note:
The work is accompanied by a handwritten certificate of authenticity by the artist, dated 2010.
Opere di questo artista nelle nostre
Aste di giugno 2024, Giovedì 27 giugno 2024
Volete comprare un′opera di Christo?
Volete vendere un′opera di Christo?