Your search for Theodor Hosemann in the auction
Wednesday, 20 June 2012
You are interested in works by Theodor Hosemann?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Theodor Hosemann are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1421
Theodor Hosemann,
1807 Brandenburg - 1875 Berlin
DER AUSFLUG IM WALD Tusche und Aquarell/ Gouache auf Papier.
22,1 x 16,5 cm.
An einem Wegstein angelehnt an einen Eichenstamm Künstlermonogramm.
Der obere Abschluss rundbogig, im entsprechenden Passepartout, verglast und gerahmt.
Eine junge und alte Frau, umgeben von vier Kindern, unternehmen einen Waldspaziergang, dargestellt auf einer Lichtung, umgeben von Laubbäumen, deren Kronen sich dachartig über die Szene schließen. (860579)
Catalogue price € 400 - 500
Catalogue price€ 400 - 500
$ 432 - 540
£ 360 - 450
元 3,128 - 3,910
₽ 39,796 - 49,745
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Theodor Hosemann is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Theodor Hosemann?
You would like to sell a work by Theodor Hosemann?