Your search for Cornelis Janssens van Ceulen d. Ä. in the auction
16th - 18th Century Paintings
Thursday, 15 September 2011
You are interested in works by Cornelis Janssens van Ceulen d. Ä.?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Cornelis Janssens van Ceulen d. Ä. are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
204
Cornelis Jonson van Ceulen,
1593 Utrecht- 1661 Amsterdam, zug.,
Mitglied der Lukasgilde zu Mittelburg
BRUSTBILD EINER ENGLISCHEN KÖNIGIN DES 17. JAHRHUNDERTSÖl auf rechteckiger Eichenholztafel mit Parkettierleisten durch Samtpassepartout oval abgedeckt.
75,5 x 62 cm.
Catalogue price € 6.000 - 8.000
Catalogue price€ 6.000 - 8.000
$ 6,480 - 8,640
元 46,920 - 62,560
₽ 596,940 - 795,920
Halbbildnis im Oval, nach links, der Blick gilt dem Betrachter, die Schultern bedeckt von breitem Spitzenkragen durch Schleife gebunden, Perlenketten an Hals und Haartuch sowie große Perlenohrringe, auffallend die der Mode der Zeit entsprechenden Stirnlocken, Bildnis vor dunkelgrünem Hintergrund.(830321)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Cornelis Janssens van Ceulen d. Ä. is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Cornelis Janssens van Ceulen d. Ä.?
You would like to sell a work by Cornelis Janssens van Ceulen d. Ä.?