Your search for Arnulf de Bouché in the auction
19th - 20th Century Paintings
Friday, 16 September 2011
You are interested in works by Arnulf de Bouché?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Arnulf de Bouché are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1151
Arnulf de Bouché,
1872 München - 1945 Langkampfen
Maler der Münchner Schule
FATIMA Öl auf Leinwand.
57 x 68 cm.
Links unten signiert. Auf dem Keilrahmen titelbezeichnet.
Im originalen Rahmen.
Catalogue price € 2.500 - 3.500
Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 3.500
$ 2,700 - 3,780
£ 2,250 - 3,150
元 19,550 - 27,370
₽ 248,725 - 348,215
Aktbild einer orientalischen Odaliske in einem Schlafgemach vor violetten Vorhängen auf einem Ruhebett auf Seidentüchern liegend, nur mit einem goldfarbenen Tuch bedeckt. Im Hintergrund Ausblick in eine Meereslandschaft.
"De Bouché", in: Bruckmans Lexikon der Münchner Maler des 19./ 20. Jahrhunderts, mit Abbildung eines ähnlichen orientalischen Akts. (832051)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Arnulf de Bouché is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Arnulf de Bouché?
You would like to sell a work by Arnulf de Bouché?