Your search for Jan Kopezky in the auction
Art Auction Part I
Friday, 17 September 2010
You are interested in works by Jan Kopezky?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Jan Kopezky are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
350
Jan Kopezky,
1667 Prag - 1740 Nürnberg, zug.
HERRENBILDNIS Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
71 x 58,5 cm.
Catalogue price € 2.200 - 2.500
Catalogue price€ 2.200 - 2.500
$ 2,376 - 2,700
£ 1,980 - 2,250
元 17,204 - 19,550
₽ 218,878 - 248,725
Halbbildnis nach rechts. Der Herr mit mittelgescheiteltem, langem, in Locken auf die Schultern herabhängendem Haar, weißem Halstuch über Weste mit Kugelknöpfen, der kurze, kleine Lippenbart modisch zugeschnitten. Der Blick gilt dem Betrachter. Das Portrait vor dunklem Hintergrund, in einer gemalten, ovalen Steinrahmung, auf rechteckiger Leinwand. (791343)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jan Kopezky is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Jan Kopezky?
You would like to sell a work by Jan Kopezky?