Your search for Carl Werner in the auction
Asian Art, Folk Art, Miscellaneous
Friday, 26 June 2009
You are interested in works by Carl Werner?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Carl Werner are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1153
Carl Friedrich Heinrich Werner,
1808 Weimar - 1894 Leipzig
MUSIZIERENDE VENEZIANERINAquarell auf Karton.
45 x 32 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert “1861”.
Im Passepartout, verglast und gerahmt.
Catalogue price € 1.500 - 1.800
Catalogue price€ 1.500 - 1.800
$ 1,620 - 1,944
£ 1,350 - 1,620
元 11,730 - 14,076
₽ 149,235 - 179,082
Die junge Frau in venezianischem Kostüm mit Seidenrock, blauer Schürze und geschnürtem Mieder, im Tanzschritt, mit kleinem Klangbecken in der erho-benen Hand. Sie tanzt auf einer Terrasse mit Brunnen und Blick auf das Meer. (741081)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Carl Werner is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Carl Werner?
You would like to sell a work by Carl Werner?