Your search for Eduard Steffen in the auction
Paintings
Friday, 27 March 2009
You are interested in works by Eduard Steffen?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Eduard Steffen are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
437
Eduard Steffen,
Aktiv zwischen 1862 und 1892.
FESTLICHER EMPFANG DES NEUEN GEISTLICHEN Öl auf Leinwand.
32 x 42 cm.
Links unten signiert.
Catalogue price € 1.300 - 1.500
Catalogue price€ 1.300 - 1.500
$ 1,404 - 1,620
£ 1,170 - 1,350
元 10,166 - 11,730
₽ 129,337 - 149,235
Festlich gekleidete Mädchen mit Blumenkörben und Kränzen im Haar streuen Blüten. Links Musikkapelle, mit origineller Wiedergabe der Musikanten, die gebannt auf die Noten blicken, die ein Knabe Ihnen vorhält. Die Blumenmädchen in Begleitung des Dorflehrers, umgeben von den Schulkindern. (7318119)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Eduard Steffen is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Eduard Steffen?
You would like to sell a work by Eduard Steffen?