Your search for Robert Robin Fenson in the auction
September Auction Part II.
Saturday, 25 September 2004
You are interested in works by Robert Robin Fenson?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Robert Robin Fenson are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1689
Robert Fenson
Englischer Maler des ausgehenden 19. Jhdts. SÜDENGLISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT GEHÖFT AM FLUSS MIT GÄNSEHIRTIN Stimmungsvolle Landschaft mit herbstlich gefärbten Bäumen im Spätnachmittagslicht. Im Vordergrund Gänseschar mit jungem Hirtenmädchen vor dem Zaun des Bauernhauses. Rechts hinten Steinbrücke, die über den Fluss führt. Öl/ Lwd. 51 x 78 cm. Doubliert. Links unten sign. Dat. (18)98. (55055133)
Catalogue price € 2.300 - 2.800
Catalogue price€ 2.300 - 2.800
$ 2,484 - 3,024
£ 2,070 - 2,520
元 17,986 - 21,896
₽ 228,827 - 278,572
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Robert Robin Fenson is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Robert Robin Fenson?
You would like to sell a work by Robert Robin Fenson?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.