Your search for Heinrich Rasch in the auction
September Auction Part II.
Saturday, 25 September 2004
You are interested in works by Heinrich Rasch?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Heinrich Rasch are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1636
Heinrich Rasch
1840 Norburg - 1913 Coburg, Maler der Münchner Schule VIEHHEIMTRIEB AM CHIEMSEEUFER Verschatteter Waldweg am Chiemseeufer im Vordergrund ein Bauer mit Kuh sowie eine junge Madg mit Kälbchen und Heurechen. Rechts sonniger Durchblick auf Chiemseeufer mit in der ferne liegendem Kloster auf der Frauerinsel unter bauschigen Wolken. Öl/ Lwd. 66 x 112 cm. Rechts unten sign. Ortsbez. München und dat. 1874. (552004)
Catalogue price € 2.300 - 2.800
Catalogue price€ 2.300 - 2.800
$ 2,484 - 3,024
£ 2,070 - 2,520
元 17,986 - 21,896
₽ 228,827 - 278,572
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Heinrich Rasch is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Heinrich Rasch?
You would like to sell a work by Heinrich Rasch?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.