Your search for Ludwig C.F.W. von Rössler in the auction
September Auction Part II.
Saturday, 25 September 2004
You are interested in works by Ludwig C.F.W. von Rössler?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Ludwig C.F.W. von Rössler are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1540
Ludwig von Rössler 1842 Wiesbaden - 1910 Frankfurt/Main
ZECHENDE UND KARTENSPIELENDE SOLDATEN IN EINER SCHENKE Interieur eines Wachhauses oder einer Kasernenschenke mit Gewölben und hochliegendem Fenster. Am Tisch mehrere Uniformierte mit Dreispitz bei Wein und Kartenspiel. Im Hintergrund Wachsoldat mit einem jungen Mädchen im Gespräch. Öl/ Holz. 20,5 x 27,5 cm. Rechts unten sign. Verso alte Künstler- und Titelbez. “Wachstube“ sowie Inventarnummer “92“. (551932)
Catalogue price € 1.000 - 1.200
Catalogue price€ 1.000 - 1.200
$ 1,080 - 1,296
£ 900 - 1,080
元 7,820 - 9,384
₽ 99,490 - 119,388
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Ludwig C.F.W. von Rössler is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Ludwig C.F.W. von Rössler?
You would like to sell a work by Ludwig C.F.W. von Rössler?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.