Your search for Domenico Pecchio in the auction
September Auction Part I.
Friday, 24 September 2004
You are interested in works by Domenico Pecchio?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Domenico Pecchio are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
331
Miniaturportrait einer jungen Dame
In weißem Seidenkleid mit gerüschten Spitzen an den Schultern. Perlenkette und dunklem, gelocktem hochgebundenen Haar vor blauem Hintergrund. Malerei auf Elfenbein. Rechts seitlich sign. P. Hayter und dat. 1796. Im floral, dekoriertem, ovalem Bronzerähmchen mit dekorierter Hängeöse. Originale Glasabdeckung. Gesamt H.: 13,5 cm. (550313)
Catalogue price € 250 - 330
Catalogue price€ 250 - 330
$ 270 - 356
£ 225 - 297
元 1,955 - 2,580
₽ 24,872 - 32,831
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Domenico Pecchio is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Domenico Pecchio?
You would like to sell a work by Domenico Pecchio?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.