Your search for Ludwig von Hofmann in the auction
March Auction Part II.
Saturday, 27 March 2004
You are interested in works by Ludwig von Hofmann?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Ludwig von Hofmann are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1568
°Ludwig von Hofmann 1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz
JUNGES PAAR AM FLUSS Aktdarstellungen einer junger Frau an einem Baum, davor junger Mann mit erhobenen Armen, im Hintergrund Mädchen an einer Brücke im Fluß. Farblithografie rechts unten im Stein monogrammiert. Außerhalb der Darstellung in Blei sig. Sichtmaß: 44 x 32 cm. In Passepartout verglast und gerahmt. (531586)
Catalogue price € 750 - 980
Catalogue price€ 750 - 980
$ 810 - 1,058
£ 675 - 882
元 5,865 - 7,663
₽ 74,617 - 97,500
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Ludwig von Hofmann is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Ludwig von Hofmann?
You would like to sell a work by Ludwig von Hofmann?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.