Your search for Hans von Hayek in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 5 December 2003
You are interested in works by Hans von Hayek?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Hans von Hayek are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
442
Hans von Hayek 1869 Wien - 1940 Dachau
DER HIRTE UND SEINE SCHAFHERDE AM FLUSSLAUF
Catalogue price € 1.500 - 1.800
Catalogue price€ 1.500 - 1.800
$ 1,620 - 1,944
£ 1,350 - 1,620
元 11,730 - 14,076
₽ 149,235 - 179,082
Öl/Lwd. 80 x 100 cm. Rechts unten sign. Anmerkung: Werke von Hayek waren u.a. auf der Berliner und Münchener Secession im Glaspalast vertreten. Museen: Werke von Hayek sind u.a. in Museen in Leipzig, Wien, Danzig, Stuttgart und Würzburg sowie in der Neuen Pinakothek in München ausgestellt. (500422)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Hans von Hayek is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Hans von Hayek?
You would like to sell a work by Hans von Hayek?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.