Your search for Hans Adam Weissenkirchner in the auction
September Auction Part II.
Saturday, 20 September 2003
You are interested in works by Hans Adam Weissenkirchner?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Hans Adam Weissenkirchner are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1928
H.A. Weißenkirchner, zugeschrieben
BILDNIS DES HL. THOMAS Der Apostel in Halbfigur dargestellt mit dunklem Mantel. Er hält eine Tafel in der Hand, mit Schreibfeder, der Blick nach oben gerichtet, in Art einer Eingebungserwartung. Im markanten Hell-Dunkel gemalt, in Art der südd. Malerschule der 2. Hälfte des 18. Jhdts.
Öl/Lwd. Doubliert. 88 x 65 cm. Links oben Beschriftung “Sankt Thomas“. (462083)
Catalogue price € 1.200 - 1.400
Catalogue price€ 1.200 - 1.400
$ 1,296 - 1,512
£ 1,080 - 1,260
元 9,384 - 10,948
₽ 119,388 - 139,286
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Hans Adam Weissenkirchner is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Hans Adam Weissenkirchner?
You would like to sell a work by Hans Adam Weissenkirchner?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.