Your search for Eduard Spoerer in the auction
September Auction Part I.
Friday, 19 September 2003
You are interested in works by Eduard Spoerer?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Eduard Spoerer are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
258
Eduard Spoerer 1841 Reval - 1898 Düsseldorf
VERLASSENE SALINE AN DER KÜSTE Küstenalandschaft mit rechts ansteigendem Ufer. Im Mittelgrund versiegendes Bachwasser, an der Hügelanhöhe ein Salinengebäude und einige weitere Häuser. Rechts unten sign. Verso alter Aufkleber mit Titel “Verlassene Saline- an der Küste der Bretagne“ mit Nummerierung “29“.
Öl/Malkarton. 46,5 x 66,5 cm. (491487)
Catalogue price € 1.200 - 1.400
Catalogue price€ 1.200 - 1.400
$ 1,296 - 1,512
£ 1,080 - 1,260
元 9,384 - 10,948
₽ 119,388 - 139,286
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Eduard Spoerer is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Eduard Spoerer?
You would like to sell a work by Eduard Spoerer?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.