Your search for Meindert Hobbema in the auction
September Auction Part I.
Friday, 20 September 2002
You are interested in works by Meindert Hobbema?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Meindert Hobbema are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
172
Meindert Hobbema 1638 Amsterdam - 1709, zugeschrieben
ALTE MÜHLE UNTER BÄUMEN Landschaftsgemälde mit herbstlichen Bäumen die dunkle Schatten werfen. Zwischen den Stämmen Waldlichtung in der einige Bauernhäuser in Licht sichtbar werden. Im Mittelgrund eine Mühle mit Nebengebäuden und großem Wasserrad. Im Vordergrund Bäuerin und Bauer die eine Kuh durch die Furt führen. Verso alter Zettelaufkleber mit handschriftlicher Nennung des Malers Hobberma. Rest. und besch. Öl/Holz, teilparkettiert. 46 x 65 cm. (3813012)
Catalogue price € 4.800 - 5.800
Catalogue price€ 4.800 - 5.800
$ 5,184 - 6,264
£ 4,320 - 5,220
元 37,536 - 45,356
₽ 477,552 - 577,042
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Meindert Hobbema is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Meindert Hobbema?
You would like to sell a work by Meindert Hobbema?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.