Your search for Ludwig von Herterich in the auction
December Auctions Part I.
Friday, 7 December 2001
You are interested in works by Ludwig von Herterich?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Ludwig von Herterich are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
622
Ludwig Herterich geb. 1856 Ansbach, später München
DIE RETTUNG DES VERWUNDETEN 30 x 37 cm. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten signiert und bezeichnet München sowie datiert 87. Gerahmt. (88913)
Catalogue price € 2.500 - 3.000
Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 3.000
$ 2,700 - 3,240
£ 2,250 - 2,700
元 19,550 - 23,460
₽ 248,725 - 298,470
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Ludwig von Herterich is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Ludwig von Herterich?
You would like to sell a work by Ludwig von Herterich?
further catalogues December Auctions Part I. | December Auction Part II.