Your search for Egbert Lievensz van der Poel in the auction
Hampel Living: Russian Art, Paintings, Miscellaneous
Thursday, 9 December 2021
You are interested in works by Egbert Lievensz van der Poel?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Egbert Lievensz van der Poel are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1010
Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel,
1621 – 1664, Umkreis
PAAR BRANDSTÜCKE Öl auf Karton.
Jeweils: 6,9 x 7,4 cm.
Verso mit Ausstellungsetiketten und Stempel
des Clemens Sels Museums.
In einem hölzernen Rahmen zusammengefasst.
Catalogue price € 1.200 - 1.500
Catalogue price€ 1.200 - 1.500
$ 1,296 - 1,620
£ 1,080 - 1,350
元 9,384 - 11,730
₽ 119,388 - 149,235
Ausstellungen:
Die Tafeln wurden vom 23. Mai - 18. August 2002 im Clemens Sels Museum Neuss anlässlich der Ausstellung „Krieg und Frieden in der Bildenden Kunst“ gezeigt.
26. Oktober - 15. Dezember 2002, 1. Ausstellung der Mitglieder der Otto von Bylandt-Gesellschaft. (1270845) (13)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Egbert Lievensz van der Poel is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Egbert Lievensz van der Poel?
You would like to sell a work by Egbert Lievensz van der Poel?