Auction Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art
You are interested in works by Henriette Ronner-Knip?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Henriette Ronner-Knip are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
474
Henriette Ronner-Knip,
1821 Amsterdam – 1909 Brüssel
GEFÃœLLTE ROSEN UND VERGISSMEINNICHT NEBEN
GEFÜLLTEM NEST Öl auf Holz.
19 x 24,5 cm.
Links mittig signiert und datiert "1837".
Rückwärtig älteres englisches Etikett.
Catalogue price € 1.500 - 3.000
Catalogue price€ 1.500 - 3.000
$ 1,620 - 3,240
£ 1,350 - 2,700
元 11,730 - 23,460
₽ 149,235 - 298,470
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Henriette Ronner-Knip is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Henriette Ronner-Knip?
You would like to sell a work by Henriette Ronner-Knip?