Your search for Jean Jacques Bekkers in the auction
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art
Thursday, 6 December 2018
You are interested in works by Jean Jacques Bekkers?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Jean Jacques Bekkers are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
476
Jean Jacques Bekkers,
1814 – 1872
PORTRAIT EINES JUNGEN GELEHRTEN Öl auf Leinwand.
86 x 72cm.
Links mittig auf Säulensockel.
Ungerahmt.
Catalogue price € 2.000 - 3.000
Catalogue price€ 2.000 - 3.000
$ 2,160 - 3,240
元 15,640 - 23,460
₽ 198,980 - 298,470
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jean Jacques Bekkers is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Jean Jacques Bekkers?
You would like to sell a work by Jean Jacques Bekkers?