Your search for Heinz Dörge in the auction
19th / 20th Century Paintings
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
You are interested in works by Heinz Dörge?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Heinz Dörge are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
486
Heinz Dörge,
Frankfurter Maler und Restaurator des 20. Jahrhunderts.
GROßES BLUMENSTILLLEBEN Öl auf Leinwand.
135 x 99,5 cm im Oval.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert "Heinz Dörge (19)74".
Ungerahmt, jedoch mit Bordüre.
Catalogue price € 500 - 1.000
Catalogue price€ 500 - 1.000
$ 540 - 1,080
£ 450 - 900
元 3,910 - 7,820
₽ 49,745 - 99,490
Im Stil der Alten Meister ein großformatiges Stillleben mit einer Vielzahl an leuchtenden farbenfrohen Blumen in einer Schale vor dunklem Hintergrund, dazu zählen Rosen, Tulpen, Narzissen, Margeriten, Astern, Flieder, Schafgarbe. Verso zwei Unterlegungen. (1160655) (18)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Heinz Dörge is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Heinz Dörge?
You would like to sell a work by Heinz Dörge?