Your search for Johann Grund in the auction
19th / 20th Century Paintings
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
You are interested in works by Johann Grund?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Johann Grund are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
475
Johann Grund,
1808 Wien – 1887 Baden-Baden
REBEKKA AM BRUNNEN Öl auf Leinwand.
75 x 58,5 cm.
Rechts unten siniert und datiert "JGrund.73".
Catalogue price € 2.000 - 3.000
Catalogue price€ 2.000 - 3.000
$ 2,160 - 3,240
元 15,640 - 23,460
₽ 198,980 - 298,470
Verso kleine Unterlegung. (1160124) (2) (18)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Johann Grund is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Johann Grund?
You would like to sell a work by Johann Grund?