Aste Hampel Living
Siete interessati alle opere di Henriette Ronner-Knip?
1416
Henriette Ronner-Knip,
1821 Amsterdam – 1909 Brüssel
STOLZE MUTTER Aquarell auf Papier.
15,4 x 24,7 cm.
Rechts unten signiert „Henriette Ronner“ und datiert „99“.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Prezzo del catalogo € 7.500 - 8.500
Prezzo del catalogo€ 7.500 - 8.500
$ 8,100 - 9,180
£ 6,750 - 7,650
元 58,650 - 66,470
₽ 746,175 - 845,665
Provenienz:
Sotheby´s, Amsterdam, 15.04.2003, Lot 49.
Niederländische Privatsammlung. (1061036) (12)
Henriette Ronner-Knip,
1821 Amsterdam - 1909 Brussels
PROUD MOTHER
Watercolour on paper.
15.4 x 24.7 cm.
Signed “Henriette Ronner” and dated “99” lower right.
Framed with mount under glass.
Not examined out of frame.
Provenance:
Sotheby's Amsterdam, 15 April 2003, lot 49.
Dutch private collection.
Volete comprare un′opera di Henriette Ronner-Knip?
Volete vendere un′opera di Henriette Ronner-Knip?