Vente Tableaux du XIX - XX siècle
664
Neapolitanische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts
ARCHITEKTONISCHES INTERIEUR MIT HERKULESSTATUTE UND STAFFAGEFIGUREN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
100 x 74,5 cm.
Gerahmt.
Prix de catalogue € 4.000 - 6.000
Prix de catalogue€ 4.000 - 6.000
$ 4,320 - 6,480
元 31,280 - 46,920
₽ 397,960 - 596,940
Das Gemälde wurde ehemals sowohl dem Umkreis um Sebastiano Ricci (1659 – 1734) als auch Vittorio Maria Bigari (1692 – 1776) zugeschrieben.
Provenienz:
Colonel Frank W. Chesrow, Chicago.
Semenzato, Venedig, 22.11.1998, Lot 804.
Ausstellung:
Illinois State Museum, Springfield, The Frank W. Chesrow Collection of Italian and Western European Renaissance and Baroque Paintings, 1. April - 27. Mai 1956. (1001161) (12)
18th century Neapolitan school
ARCHITECTURAL INTERIOR WITH STATUE OF HERCULES AND STAFFAGE FIGURES
100 x 74.5 cm.
The painting was formerly attributed to the circles of both Sebastiano Ricci (1659 - 1734) and of Vittorio Maria Bigari (1692 - 1776).
Provenance:
Semenzato, Venice, 22 November 1998, lot 804.
Exhibition:
Illinois State Museum, Springfield, The Frank W. Chesrow Collection of Italian and Western European Renaissance and Baroque Paintings, 1 April - 27 May 1956.