Your search for Frans van Severdonck in the auction
Thursday, 6 December 2018
You are interested in works by Frans van Severdonck?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Frans van Severdonck are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1007
Frans van Severdonck,
1809 – 1889 Brüssel
Gemäldepaar HÃœHNER VOR BAUERNHOF sowie Â
HÜHNERSCHAR AUF EINER WIESE Öl auf Holzplatte.
18 x 22,5 cm.
Jeweils mittig unten signiert und datiert "1871".
Catalogue price € 1.500 - 2.500
Catalogue price€ 1.500 - 2.500
$ 1,620 - 2,700
£ 1,350 - 2,250
元 11,730 - 19,550
₽ 149,235 - 248,725
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Frans van Severdonck is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Frans van Severdonck?
You would like to sell a work by Frans van Severdonck?